Ordered by SURNAMES

The Gentry:

Arundell Ashley Bacon Barrington of Barrington Hall
Baskerville Bassett Baynham Beaumont
Berkeley of Stoke Gifford     Bettenham
Blount of Astley Blount of Elvaston Blount of Kinlet Blount of Mapledurham
Blount of Sodington Bourchier of Barnesley Bourchier of Poulkeston Brereton
Brome of Baddesley Clinton Bromley Brooke Browne of Abbess Roding
Browne of Beechworth Browne of Okeham and Flambards Browne of Swan Hall Browne of Tavistock
Browne of Walcot Bryan Butler of Badmington Butler of Bewsey and Warrington
Butler of Wemm and Oversley Butler of Woodhall Calthorpe Campion
Capell Carew of Antony Carew of Bickley Carew of Beddington
Carew of Haccombe Catesby of Ashby Catesby of Hardmead Catesby of Hinton
Catesby of Marston Catesby of Whiston Cavendish Clifford of Borscombe
Clifford of Chudleigh Constable of Burton Constable of Caythorpe Constable of Everingham
Constable of Flamborough Constable of Hatfield Constable of Nuneaton Conyers Norton
Cooke of Gidea Hall Courtenay of Molland Courtenay of Powderham Croft
Curwen Champernowne of Modbury Chaworth Chichester
Dale Danby De La Bere Denny
Dormer Drake Drury Dymoke
Empson Englefield of Englefield Fairfax Fettiplace of East Shefford
Fettiplace of Maidencourt Fettiplace of North Denchworth Fettiplace of Swinbrook Finch
Fitzherbert     Fitzwilliam of Aldwark
Fitzwilliam of Gainspark Fitzwilliam of Mablethorpe Fitzwilliam of Merrion Fitzwilliam of Sprotborough
Foljambe Fortescue of Filleigh Fortescue of Salden Fortescue of Sprideston
Fortescue of Wymston Fortescue of Wood Gage Gascoine
Gorges Greville Grey of Boxmouth Grey of Chillingham
Grey of Heton Grey of Horton Grey of Merton Guildford
Harcourt Harrington Heneage Herbert of Cogan Pill
Herbert of Chirbury Herbert of Colebrooke Herbert of Powis Herbert of St. Julian
Herbert of Swansey Herbert of Troye Heydon Ingleby
Jerningham Jordan Knollys Kytson
Lee Leke Lennard Lovell
Luttrell Lyster of Thornton Lyster of Rowton Lyster of Westby Hall
Lyster of Wrestworth Marbury Markham Milbourne
Mildmay Molyneux Monington Morgan
Newdigate Neville of Billingbere Neville of Debenham Neville of Faldingworth
Neville of Fifield Neville of Holt Neville of Liversedge Neville of Rolleston
Neville of Thornton Neville of Wimeswold Palmer Parr of Parr
Paston Paulet of Hinton Pelham Perrot
Petre Pole Poyntz Purefoy
Radcliffe of Chadderton Radcliffe of Derwentwater Radcliffe of Dilston Radcliffe of Farmesden
Radcliffe of Foxdenton Radcliffe of Mellor Radcliffe of Ordsall Radcliffe of Radcliffe Tower
Radcliffe of Smithills Radcliffe of Todmorden Radcliffe of Tunstall Raleigh
Rogers Saunders Savage Scudamore
Shelton Sidney Smythe Southwell
Spencer Stafford of Grafton Stanhope Stanley of Ashford
Stanley of Aughton Stanley of Bicckerstaffe Stanley of Bromwich Stanley of Croshall
Stanley of Hooton Stanley of Weever Stapleton St. Leger
Strangeways Strange of Hunstanton Strickland of Sizergh Sulyard of Wetherden
Sulyard of Otes and Flemings Throckmorton of Apperley Throckmorton of South Elmham Throckmorton of Coughton
Tresham Troutbeck Tyrwhitt Vavasour of Copmanthorpe
Vavasour of Spaldington Vavasour of Weston De Vere of Addington Verney
Vernon Waldegrave Walsingham Welles
Weston Wingfield Woodville Wyatt

 

See Page 1:

Elizabethan Peerage

See Page 2:

Old Titles and some Irish Peerage

And if you want to Know something else about some of them, Click HERE

Return to Home Page